New Launch

District 15 | Dunman Road

Developed by SingHaiyi

Tenure
Leasehold
Est. TOP
Q3 2028
Total units
1,008

Price range

Unit typeFrom $1.46M
Unit typeFrom $1.41M
Unit typeFrom $1.98M
Unit typeFrom $3.71M
Unit typeFrom $4.35M
Projects›GRAND DUNMAN

Projects analysis

GRAND DUNMAN

D15 · DUNMAN ROAD

Median price

S$2,517 psf

+0.1% vs last 6m

Avg. price

S$2,527 psf

Volume (6m)

101 units

Take-up rate

70%

Units sold

705 / 1,008

Price psf trend

Latest project transactions

+0.1%
$2,564$2,498$2,432Feb 2025Jan 2026

Unit mix

Mix
5 bed25%
4 bed25%
3 bed25%
2 bed25%

Launch timeline

First recordJul 2023
Latest saleJan 2026
Completion2028
Tenure99-year Leasehold

Comparable projects

105 LORONG GD15Private11 AMBER ROADD15Private16 @ AMBERD15Private38 AMBERD15Private

Kai insight

Positive

GRAND DUNMAN shows positive PSF movement of 0.1% across the available transaction window, with 705 recorded sales. Average pricing is S$2,527 psf.

Price UptrendCondominium1 Bedroom
View all Kai analysis

Project facts

Address
Dunman Road
Tenure
Leasehold
Completion
2028-09-30T16:00:00+00:00
Total units
1,008
Developer
SingHaiyi

Site plan

GRAND DUNMAN site plan

Facilities

Guard HouseFeature RoundaboutArrival PlazaWelcome LawnScented GardenBBQ PavilionsTaichi DeckGrand PoolKids' PoolHydro Massage PoolViewing BridgePool Deck

Location amenities

Transport

5

DAKOTA MRT STATION

0.19 km · 2 min walk

DAKOTA MRT STATION

0.34 km · 4 min walk

MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION

1.03 km · 12 min walk

MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION

1.09 km · 13 min walk

Education

10

CHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (MAIN)

SECONDARY · 0.35 km away

BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL

SECONDARY · 0.40 km away

KONG HWA SCHOOL

PRIMARY · 0.41 km away

TANJONG KATONG GIRLS' SCHOOL

SECONDARY · 0.64 km away

Convenience

10

FAIRPRICE

0.62 km away · NTUC FAIRPRICE CO-OPERATIVE LTD

FOODIE MARKET PLACE

0.67 km away · FOODIE MARKET PLACE PTE. LTD.

FAIRPRICE

0.72 km away · NTUC FAIRPRICE CO-OPERATIVE LTD

JINJI FRESH MART

0.73 km away · JINJI FRESH MART PTE. LTD.

Buyer costs

Median price

$2,357,000

Based on project transactions

Buyer's Stamp Duty

$203,060

Before ABSD profile changes

Down payment

$1,097,750

25% estimate

Monthly payment

$16,487/mo

Recent transactions

705 transaction records

Sales (705)

Jan 2026

Apartment · DUNMAN ROAD · 01-05

$4,503,000 · $2,520 psf

Jan 2026

Apartment · DUNMAN ROAD · 01-05

$4,360,000 · $2,263 psf

Jan 2026

Apartment · DUNMAN ROAD · 06-10

$5,213,000 · $2,446 psf

Jan 2026

Apartment · DUNMAN ROAD · 01-05

$4,010,000 · $2,373 psf

Jan 2026

Apartment · DUNMAN ROAD · 01-05

$4,497,000 · $2,517 psf

Jan 2026

Apartment · DUNMAN ROAD · 16-20

$1,998,000 · $2,994 psf

Jan 2026

Apartment · DUNMAN ROAD · 11-15

$5,262,000 · $2,469 psf

Jan 2026

Apartment · DUNMAN ROAD · 01-05

$4,354,000 · $2,260 psf

Rentals (0)

No transaction data available.

Market review

Grand Dunman is a 99-year leasehold apartment located in District 15, with its lease commencing from 2022. The project features a median transaction price of $4,391,000, with unit prices ranging between $2,260 and $2,994 per square foot.

AI-generated analysis based on available market data. Last updated Apr 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price range for units at Grand Dunman?

The price per square foot at Grand Dunman ranges from $2,260 to $2,994. The median price for a unit in this development is $4,391,000 based on 705 recorded transactions.

When did the lease for this development begin?

Grand Dunman is a 99-year leasehold property with the tenure commencing in 2022. This project is located within District 15, covering the Marine Parade and East Coast areas.

What are the sizes of the units recently transacted?

Recent transactions on 1 January 2026 involved units ranging from 1,690 sqft to 2,131 sqft. Specific examples include two units at 1,787 sqft, one at 1,927 sqft, and one at 1,690 sqft.

What is the median PSF for the project?

The median price per square foot for Grand Dunman is $2,517.339. Recent individual transactions have fluctuated around this figure, including sales at $2,517 psf and $2,520 psf for 1,787 sqft units.

What is the highest recent transaction price recorded?

A transaction recorded on 1 January 2026 reached $5,262,000 for a 2,131 sqft unit, which calculates to $2,469 psf. During the same period, the lowest priced transaction among the five reported was $4,010,000 for a 1,690 sqft unit.

How many units have been sold in Grand Dunman?

There have been a total of 705 transactions recorded for this District 15 apartment. This volume includes a range of unit sizes, with the most recent five transactions all occurring on 1 January 2026.

Properties for sale (4)

View all
GRAND DUNMAN 1
GRAND DUNMAN 2
GRAND DUNMAN 3
GRAND DUNMAN 4
GRAND DUNMAN 5
GRAND DUNMAN 6
GRAND DUNMAN 7
For Sale
Condominium
1/7
$4,074,000$2,426 PSF

GRAND DUNMAN

2 DUNMAN ROAD SINGAPORE 439188

5Beds
4Baths
1,679sqft
Verified
View Details
GRAND DUNMAN 1
GRAND DUNMAN 2
GRAND DUNMAN 3
GRAND DUNMAN 4
GRAND DUNMAN 5
For Sale
Condominium
1/5
$3,344,000$2,588 PSF

GRAND DUNMAN

2 DUNMAN ROAD SINGAPORE 439188

4Beds
3Baths
1,292sqft
Verified
View Details
GRAND DUNMAN 1
GRAND DUNMAN 2
GRAND DUNMAN 3
GRAND DUNMAN 4
GRAND DUNMAN 5
GRAND DUNMAN 6
For Sale
Condominium
1/6
$2,626,000$2,515 PSF

GRAND DUNMAN

2 DUNMAN ROAD SINGAPORE 439188

3Beds
2Baths
1,044sqft
Verified
View Details
GRAND DUNMAN 1
GRAND DUNMAN 2
GRAND DUNMAN 3
GRAND DUNMAN 4
GRAND DUNMAN 5
GRAND DUNMAN 6
For Sale
Condominium
1/6
$2,122,000$2,738 PSF

GRAND DUNMAN

2 DUNMAN ROAD SINGAPORE 439188

2Beds
2Baths
775sqft
Verified
View Details

View all properties for sale in GRAND DUNMAN