GEYLANG CONSERVATION AREA

District 14 | LORONG 34 GEYLANG

Price range

Median transactedFrom $2.77M
Projects›GEYLANG CONSERVATION AREA

Projects analysis

GEYLANG CONSERVATION AREA

D14 · LORONG 34 GEYLANG

Median price

S$1,969 psf

+5.1% vs last 6m

Avg. price

S$1,887 psf

Volume (6m)

1 units

Take-up rate

N/A

Units sold

7 records

Price psf trend

Latest project transactions

+5.1%
$2,093$2,043$1,992Aug 2021Nov 2025

Unit mix

No data

No unit mix data available.

Launch timeline

First recordJul 2020
Latest saleNov 2025
CompletionTBA
TenureCheck title

Comparable projects

# 1 LOFTD14Private# 1 SUITESD14Private28 IMPERIAL RESIDENCESD14Private33 RESIDENCESD14Private

Kai insight

Positive

GEYLANG CONSERVATION AREA shows positive PSF movement of 5.1% across the available transaction window, with 7 recorded sales. Average pricing is S$1,887 psf.

Active resale dataDistrict context
View all Kai analysis

Project facts

Address
LORONG 34 GEYLANG

Transport

0

No nearby data yet.

Education

0

No nearby data yet.

Convenience

0

No nearby data yet.

Buyer costs

Median price

$2,770,000

Recent transactions

55 transaction records

Sales (7)

Nov 2025

Terrace · LORONG 24 GEYLANG · -

$3,400,000 · $2,093 psf

Feb 2022

Terrace · LORONG 24 GEYLANG · -

$3,000,000 · $2,088 psf

Aug 2021

Terrace · LORONG 24 GEYLANG · -

$2,800,000 · $1,992 psf

Mar 2021

Terrace · LORONG 24 GEYLANG · -

$2,500,000 · $1,752 psf

Mar 2021

Terrace · LORONG 24 GEYLANG · -

$2,400,000 · $1,616 psf

Mar 2021

Terrace · LORONG 24 GEYLANG · -

$2,400,000 · $1,697 psf

Jul 2020

Terrace · LORONG 24 GEYLANG · -

$2,770,000 · $1,969 psf

Rentals (48)

Apr 2026

Terrace House · LORONG 34 GEYLANG

$8,000/mo · 2500-3000

Mar 2026

Terrace House · LORONG 32 GEYLANG

$6,500/mo · 1500-2000

Mar 2026

Terrace House · LORONG 28 GEYLANG

$8,000/mo · 2000-2500

Jun 2025

Terrace House · LORONG 24A GEYLANG

$8,000/mo · 2500-3000

Jun 2025

Terrace House · GEYLANG ROAD

$8,000/mo · 2500-3000

May 2025

Non-landed Properties · GEYLANG ROAD

$3,600/mo · 700-800

May 2025

Non-landed Properties · GEYLANG ROAD

$3,600/mo · 700-800

May 2025

Non-landed Properties · LORONG 24A GEYLANG

$3,600/mo · 700-800

Frequently asked questions

What is the average price per square foot (PSF) for GEYLANG CONSERVATION AREA?

The average transacted price for GEYLANG CONSERVATION AREA is $1,887/sqft based on 7 recorded transactions.

Where is GEYLANG CONSERVATION AREA located?

GEYLANG CONSERVATION AREA is located in District 14, Singapore.

Who is eligible to buy at GEYLANG CONSERVATION AREA?

GEYLANG CONSERVATION AREA is a private property open to all buyers including foreigners. Singapore Citizens pay no Additional Buyer's Stamp Duty (ABSD) on their first property, while Permanent Residents pay 5% and foreigners pay 60% ABSD.

Is GEYLANG CONSERVATION AREA a good investment?

GEYLANG CONSERVATION AREA has recorded 7 transactions at an average of $1,887/sqft in District 14. Prospective investors should compare these figures with nearby developments and consider factors like lease tenure, unit size, and rental demand.