SEMBAWANG CRES

District SEMBAWANG | 325 SEMBAWANG CRES, SEMBAWANG

Pricing is not published yet.

Projects›SEMBAWANG CRES

Projects analysis

SEMBAWANG CRES

SEMBAWANG · 325 SEMBAWANG CRES, SEMBAWANG

Median price

S$584 psf

-4.4% vs last 6m

Avg. price

No PSF data

Volume (6m)

41 units

Take-up rate

N/A

Units sold

466 records

Price psf trend

Latest project transactions

-4.4%
$689$643$597undefined undefinedundefined undefined

Unit mix

Mix
4 Room53%
2 Room19%
5 Room11%
3 Room11%
Other7%

Launch timeline

First recordJan 2017
Latest saleMay 2026

Kai insight

Watch

SEMBAWANG CRES shows negative PSF movement of 4.4% across the available transaction window, with 466 recorded sales.

Active resale dataTransit accessDistrict context
View all Kai analysis

Project facts

Address
325 SEMBAWANG CRES, SEMBAWANG

5

SEMBAWANG MRT STATION

0.54 km · 7 min walk

SEMBAWANG MRT STATION

0.56 km · 7 min walk

SEMBAWANG MRT STATION

0.59 km · 7 min walk

SEMBAWANG MRT STATION

0.60 km · 7 min walk

Education

12

SEMBAWANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

PRIMARY · 0.24 km away

SEMBAWANG SECONDARY SCHOOL

SECONDARY · 0.26 km away

CANBERRA PRIMARY SCHOOL

PRIMARY · 0.79 km away

WELLINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL

PRIMARY · 0.84 km away

Convenience

10

PRIME SUPERMARKET

0.32 km away · PRIME SUPERMARKET (1996) PTE LTD

FAIRPRICE

0.37 km away · NTUC FAIRPRICE CO-OPERATIVE LTD

FAIRPRICE

0.52 km away · NTUC FAIRPRICE CO-OPERATIVE LTD

ANY MO SUPERMARKET

0.60 km away · ANG MO SUPERMARKET PTE LTD

N/A

25-year loan at 3.5%

Recent transactions

466 transaction records

Sales (466)

May 2026

3 ROOM · SEMBAWANG CRES · 04 TO 06

$510,000 · $697 psf

May 2026

2 ROOM · SEMBAWANG CRES · 07 TO 09

$377,000 · $730 psf

May 2026

3 ROOM · SEMBAWANG CRES · 07 TO 09

$492,000 · $672 psf

May 2026

4 ROOM · SEMBAWANG CRES · 10 TO 12

$552,900 · $509 psf

Apr 2026

4 ROOM · SEMBAWANG CRES · 13 TO 15

$585,000 · $538 psf

Apr 2026

3 ROOM · SEMBAWANG CRES · 13 TO 15

$525,000 · $717 psf

Apr 2026

2 ROOM · SEMBAWANG CRES · 04 TO 06

$365,000 · $706 psf

Apr 2026

4 ROOM · SEMBAWANG CRES · 10 TO 12

$660,000 · $659 psf

Rentals (0)

No transaction data available.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average price per square foot (PSF) for SEMBAWANG CRES?

There are currently 466 recorded transactions for SEMBAWANG CRES. Visit the price trends section above for the latest data.

Where is SEMBAWANG CRES located?

SEMBAWANG CRES is located in District SEMBAWANG, near SEMBAWANG, CANBERRA MRT, Singapore.

What schools are near SEMBAWANG CRES?

Schools near SEMBAWANG CRES include SEMBAWANG PRIMARY SCHOOL, SEMBAWANG SECONDARY SCHOOL, CANBERRA PRIMARY SCHOOL, WELLINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL, ENDEAVOUR PRIMARY SCHOOL.

Who is eligible to buy at SEMBAWANG CRES?

SEMBAWANG CRES is an HDB property. Only Singapore Citizens and Permanent Residents are eligible to purchase HDB resale flats. Additional eligibility conditions may apply depending on the flat type and family nucleus.