ANCHORVALE LANE

District SENGKANG | 312B ANCHORVALE LANE, SENGKANG

Pricing is not published yet.

Projects›ANCHORVALE LANE

Projects analysis

ANCHORVALE LANE

SENGKANG · 312B ANCHORVALE LANE, SENGKANG

Median price

S$506 psf

-30.0% vs last 6m

Avg. price

No PSF data

Volume (6m)

25 units

Take-up rate

N/A

Units sold

264 records

Price psf trend

Latest project transactions

-30.0%
$756$615$473undefined undefinedundefined undefined

Unit mix

Mix
5 Room37%
4 Room34%
Executive14%
3 Room8%
Other7%

Launch timeline

First recordJan 2017
Latest saleMay 2026

Kai insight

Watch

ANCHORVALE LANE shows negative PSF movement of 30.0% across the available transaction window, with 264 recorded sales.

Active resale dataTransit accessDistrict context
View all Kai analysis

Project facts

Address
312B ANCHORVALE LANE, SENGKANG

5

TONGKANG LRT STATION

0.36 km · 4 min walk

TONGKANG LRT STATION

0.37 km · 4 min walk

LAYAR LRT STATION

0.59 km · 7 min walk

LAYAR LRT STATION

0.59 km · 7 min walk

Education

21

ANCHOR GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL

PRIMARY · 0.33 km away

PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

SECONDARY · 0.66 km away

NAN CHIAU HIGH SCHOOL

SECONDARY · 0.69 km away

SPRINGDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

PRIMARY · 0.72 km away

Convenience

10

SHENG SIONG SUPERMARKET

0.34 km away · SHENG SIONG SUPERMARKET PTE LTD

SHENG SIONG SUPERMARKET

0.50 km away · SHENG SIONG SUPERMARKET PTE LTD

SHENG SIONG SUPERMARKET

0.78 km away · SHENG SIONG SUPERMARKET PTE LTD

SUZYAMEER FROZEN

0.83 km away · SUZYAMEER FROZEN PTE. LTD.

Recent transactions

264 transaction records

Sales (264)

May 2026

5 ROOM · ANCHORVALE LANE · 01 TO 03

$565,000 · $473 psf

Apr 2026

4 ROOM · ANCHORVALE LANE · 13 TO 15