AboutMortgageAgentsPrivacy
THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE

THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE

District 04 | OCEAN WAY

Unit mix

5 Bedroom100%1 units

Price range

5 BedroomFrom $8.62M
Projects›THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE

Projects analysis

THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE

D04 · OCEAN WAY

Median price

S$1,807 psf

+5.7% vs last 6m

Avg. price

S$1,807 psf

Volume (6m)

15 units

Take-up rate

N/A

Units sold

100 records

Price psf trend

Latest project transactions

+5.7%
$1,923$1,834$1,745Oct 2024Dec 2025

Unit mix

Mix
5 bed100%

Launch timeline

First recordSept 2023
Latest saleDec 2025
CompletionTBA
TenureCheck title

Comparable projects

CAPE ROYALED04PrivateCARIBBEAN AT KEPPEL BAYD04PrivateCORAL ISLANDD04PrivateCORALS AT KEPPEL BAYD04Private

Kai insight

Positive

THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE shows positive PSF movement of 5.7% across the available transaction window, with 100 recorded sales. Average pricing is S$1,807 psf.

Price UptrendCondominium5 Bedroom
View all Kai analysis

Project facts

Address
OCEAN WAY

Transport

0

No nearby data yet.

Education

0

No nearby data yet.

Convenience

2

COLD STORAGE

0.24 km away · COLD STORAGE SINGAPORE (1983) PTE LTD

COLD STORAGE

0.31 km away · COLD STORAGE SINGAPORE (1983) PTE LTD

Buyer costs

Median price

$3,015,000

Recent transactions

701 transaction records

Sales (100)

Dec 2025

Condominium · OCEAN WAY · 06-10

$6,081,200 · $1,858 psf

Dec 2025

Condominium · OCEAN WAY · 01-05

$3,082,000 · $1,859 psf

Dec 2025

Condominium · OCEAN WAY · 01-05

$3,212,000 · $1,938 psf

Nov 2025

Condominium · OCEAN WAY · 01-05

$3,149,000 · $1,900 psf

Nov 2025

Condominium · OCEAN WAY · 01-05

$3,840,900 · $1,858 psf

Nov 2025

Condominium · OCEAN WAY · 01-05

$2,938,800 · $1,773 psf

Oct 2025

Condominium · OCEAN WAY · 01-05

$3,606,400 · $1,745 psf

Oct 2025

Condominium · OCEAN WAY · 06-10

$5,731,600 · $1,769 psf

Rentals (601)

Mar 2026

Non-landed Properties · OCEAN WAY

$11,600/mo · 2000-2100

Mar 2026

Non-landed Properties · OCEAN WAY

$20,000/mo · >3000

Mar 2026

Non-landed Properties · OCEAN WAY

$11,800/mo · 2100-2200

Jan 2026

Non-landed Properties · OCEAN WAY

$21,000/mo · >3000

Jan 2026

Non-landed Properties · OCEAN WAY

$7,300/mo · 1200-1300

Dec 2025

Non-landed Properties · OCEAN WAY

$8,000/mo · 1600-1700

Dec 2025

Non-landed Properties · OCEAN WAY

$8,800/mo · 1700-1800

Dec 2025

Non-landed Properties · OCEAN WAY

$11,800/mo · 2100-2200

Frequently asked questions

What is the average price per square foot (PSF) for THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE?

The average transacted price for THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE is $1,807/sqft based on 100 recorded transactions.

Where is THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE located?

THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE is located in District 04, Singapore.

Who is eligible to buy at THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE?

THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE is a private property open to all buyers including foreigners. Singapore Citizens pay no Additional Buyer's Stamp Duty (ABSD) on their first property, while Permanent Residents pay 5% and foreigners pay 60% ABSD.

Is THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE a good investment?

THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE has recorded 100 transactions at an average of $1,807/sqft in District 04. Prospective investors should compare these figures with nearby developments and consider factors like lease tenure, unit size, and rental demand.

Properties for sale (1)

View all
THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE 1
THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE 2
THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE 3
THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE 4
THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE 5
THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE 6
THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE 7
THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE 8
THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE 9
THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE 10
THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE 11
THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE 12
For Sale
Condominium
1/12
$8,620,400$1,708 PSF

THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE

34 OCEAN WAY SINGAPORE 098367

5Beds
6Baths
5,048sqft
Verified
View Details

View all properties for sale in THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE